9:00--9:30 |
Registration (Room 414, Einsteinstr 62) |
9:30--10:30 | Larry Guth (Stanford), Collapsing without curvature bounds. |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee
break |
11:00--
12:00 |
Joachim Lohkamp (Münster) Coarse regularization theory in scalar curvature geometry. |
12-14:00 | Lunch break/registration (Room 414, Einsteinstr 62) |
14:00
-- 14:45 |
Galina Guzhvina
(Münster), |
14:45-- 16:00 | Coffee break |
16:00 -- 16:45 | William Wylie (UCLA) Comparison geometry for the Bakery Emery tensor. |
9:30--10:30 | Regina Rotman
(Penn State), Geodesic loops and nets on Riemannian manifolds. |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee
break |
11:00-- 12:00
|
Anton Petrunin/Nina Lebedeva
(Münster), Weak convergence of the curvature tensor. |
12-14:00 | Lunch break |
14:00 -- 14:45 |
Krishnan Shankar
(Oklahoma), |
14:45-- 16:00 | Coffee break |
16:00 -- 16:45 | Jeremy Wong (Toronto), Fibering Manifolds-with-boundary. |
9:30--10:30 | Christoph Böhm
(Münster), Manifolds with positive curvature operators are space forms. |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee
break |
11:00-- 12:00
|
Simon Brendle (Stanford), 1/4-pinched manifolds are space forms. |
12-14:00 | Lunch break |
afternoon |
Bicycle trip |
9:30--10:30 | Viktor Schroeder, Hyperbolic rank of metric spaces. |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee
break |
11:00-- 12:00
|
Lei Ni (San Diego), Results on gradient solitons and their applications. |
12-14:00 | Lunch break |
14:00 -- 14:45 |
Corey Hoelscher (Philadelphia), |
14:45-- 16:00 | Coffee break |
16:00 -- 16:45 | Vladimir Matveev (Jena), Polyhedral 3-manifolds with nonnegative curvature. |
9:30--10:30 | Dmitri Burago (Penn State), From asymptotoc growth of tori to boundary rigidity. |
10:30-11:00 | Coffee
break |
11:00-- 12:00
|
Anna Wienhard (Chicago), Foliated projective structures and the Teichmüller component for PSL(4,R). |
12-14:00 | Lunch break |
14:00 -- 14:45 |
Alexander Lytchak (Bonn), |
14:50--15:35 | Fred Wilhelm (Riverside), Horizontally homothetic submersions and nonnegative curvature. |
18:00 -- ... | Party at Bohlweg 10 (Tel. ++49 (0) 251/ 4902785) |