Statement of Inclusiveness

We are a group of scholars, researchers, and teachers. We refuse to compromise the ideals of academic freedom and open exchange. We affirm that scientific events have to be open to everybody, regardless of race, sex, religion, national origin, sexual orientation, gender identity, disability, age, pregnancy, immigration status, or any other aspect of identity. We believe that such events have to be supportive, inclusive, and safe environments for all participants. We believe that all participants are to be treated with dignity and respect. Discrimination and harassment cannot be tolerated. We are committed to ensuring that the scientific events in which we participate follow these principles, and we request that organizers of scientific events make explicit statements on the event website to that effect.

Signed,

  1. Juan Souto (Université de Rennes 1)
  2. Kasra Rafi (University of Toronto)
  3. Yair Minsky (Yale University)
  4. Maryam Mirzakhani (Stanford University)
  5. Autumn Kent (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  6. Chris Leininger (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  7. Javier Aramayona (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  8. Ken Bromberg (University of Utah)
  9. Jeff Brock (Brown University)
  10. Pekka Pankka (University of Helsinki)
  11. Jing Tao (University of Oklahoma)
  12. Roi Docampo (University of Oklahoma)
  13. Max Forester (University of Oklahoma)
  14. Yael Algom-Kfir (University of Haifa)
  15. Bruno Martelli (Università di Pisa)
  16. Saul Schleimer (University of Warwick)
  17. Yulan Qing (University of Toronto)
  18. Dan Margalit (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  19. Jean-Marc Schlenker (University of Luxembourg)
  20. Vincent Colin (Université de Nantes)
  21. Thomas Goodwillie (Brown University)
  22. Melody Chan (Brown University)
  23. Tarik Aougab (Brown University)
  24. Dylan Thurston (Indiana University)
  25. Thomas Koberda (University of Virginia)
  26. Amie Wilkinson (University of Chicago)
  27. Adam Epstein (University of Warwick)
  28. Hugo Parlier (University of Luxembourg)
  29. DJ Bruce (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  30. Sara Maloni (University of Virginia)
  31. Richard Wentworth (University of Maryland)
  32. Viveka Erlandsson (University of Helsinki)
  33. Michah Sageev (Technion University)
  34. Amanda Knecht (Villanova University)
  35. Karen E. Smith (University of Michigan)
  36. Benson Farb (University of Chicago)
  37. Daniel Wise (McGill University)
  38. Hossein Abbaspour (Université de Nantes)
  39. Liz Vivas (Ohio State University)
  40. Dave Anderson (Ohio State University)
  41. David Savitt (Johns Hopkins University)
  42. Richard Schwartz (Brown University)
  43. Vincent Guirardel (Université de Rennes 1)
  44. Shelly Harvey (Rice University)
  45. Nestor Guillen (University of Massachusetts)
  46. Vera Tonic (University of Rijeka)
  47. Juan Carlos Álvarez Paiva (Université de Lille 1)
  48. Cordian Riener (University of Konstanz)
  49. Louis Theran (University of St Andrews)
  50. Matilde Lalin (Université de Montreal)
  51. Jeffrey Hoffstein (Brown University)
  52. Alan Reid (University of Texas at Austin)
  53. Bryna Kra (Northwestern University)
  54. Catherine Pfaff (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  55. Daniel Hast (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  56. Caleb Ashley (University of Michigan)
  57. Jayadev Athreya (University of Washington)
  58. Dan Abramovich (Brown University)
  59. Alex Eskin (University of Chicago)
  60. Philip Boalch (Université Paris-Sud)
  61. Deane Yang (New York University)
  62. Alireza Salehi Golsefidy (University of California, San Diego)
  63. Anna Lenzhen (Université de Rennes 1)
  64. Klaus Widmayer (Brown University)
  65. Jonah Gaster (Boston College)
  66. Martin Bridgeman (Boston College)
  67. Amir Mohammadi (University of California, San Diego)
  68. Giulio Tiozzo (University of Toronto)
  69. Andrew Yarmola (University of Luxembourg)
  70. Greg Martin (University of British Columbia)
  71. Mladen Bestvina (University of Utah)
  72. Adrian Albert (MIT)
  73. Ilya Gekhtman (Yale University)
  74. Jeffrey Carlson (University of Toronto)
  75. Robert Suzzi Valli (Manhattan College)
  76. Luis Guijarro (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  77. Adebisi Agboola (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  78. Robert W Bell (Michigan State University)
  79. Ferrán Valdez (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico)
  80. Hengameh Raeisi Dehkordi (Universidade de São Paulo)
  81. Turgay Bayraktar (University of Hartford)
  82. Ben Bruce (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  83. Dominique Prochasson (Université Paris Diderot)
  84. Tommaso Cremaschi (Boston College)
  85. David Blanc (University of Haifa)
  86. Kung Bai Lee (University of Oklahoma)
  87. Jimmy Dillies (Georgia Southern University)
  88. Jim Stasheff (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
  89. Nathalie Krell (Université de Rennes 1)
  90. John Wermer (Brown University)
  91. Matt Clay (University of Arkansas)
  92. Murad Özaydin (University of Oklahoma)
  93. Jonathan Arazy (University of Haifa)
  94. Ehsan Azmoodeh (University of Helsinki)
  95. Conchita Martínez (Universidad de Zaragoza)
  96. Boris N. Apanasov (University of Oklahoma)
  97. Karen Vogtmann (Cornell University and University of Warwick)
  98. Irwin Kra (SUNY at Stony Brook)
  99. Matthew Ando (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  100. Vassilis Vassiliades (Inria, France)
  101. Francesco Bonsante (Università di Pavia)
  102. Tara Holm (Cornell University)
  103. Mostafa Fazly (University of Texas)
  104. Rémi Coulon (CNRS/Université de Renne 1)
  105. Robert Harron (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
  106. Tanya Evans (University of Auckland)
  107. Tomasz Przebinda (University of Oklahoma)
  108. Barbara Schapira (Université Rennes 1)
  109. Wlliam Goldman (University of Maryland)
  110. Anja Randecker (University of Toronto)
  111. Alfons Van Daele (University of Leuven)
  112. Piper Harron (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
  113. Adriana Salerno (Bates College)
  114. Julia Wolf (University of Bristol)
  115. Safoura Zadeh (Université de Franche-Comté)
  116. Priyam Patel (University of California, Santa Barbara)
  117. Renato Iturriaga (Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, Mexico)
  118. Gilyoung Cheong (University of Michigan)
  119. Adriana da Luz (Université de Bourgogne and CMAT, Uruguay)
  120. David Fisher (Indiana University)
  121. Farzad Aryan (McGill University)
  122. Mohammad Bardestani (University of Munster)
  123. Heather Finotti (University of Tennessee)
  124. Atefeh Mohajeri (McGill University)
  125. Alain Valette (Université de Neuchâtel)
  126. Matthieu Romagny (Université de Rennes 1)
  127. Gilles Courtois (Université Paris 6)
  128. Ehud Meir (University of Hamburg)
  129. Thomas Sinclair (Purdue University)
  130. Clarisson Rizzie Canlubo (University of Copenhagen)
  131. Jeremy Kahn (Brown University)
  132. Steven Frankel (Yale University)
  133. Sébastien Alvarez (Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicad)
  134. Kıvanç Ers (Mimar Sinan Universi, Istanbul)
  135. Pilar Lorenzo (Pontifice Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)
  136. Ilana Gershon (Indiana University)
  137. Arnaud Hilion (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  138. Stefan Geschke (University of Hamburg)
  139. Sam Sang-hyun Kim (Seoul National University)
  140. Ondrej Zindulka (Czech Technical University)
  141. Carolina Puppo (Universidade Federal Flumimense and Udelar)
  142. Effie Kalfagianni (Michigan State University)
  143. Makoto Yamashita (Ochanomizu University)
  144. David Constantine (Wesleyan University)
  145. Dror Bar-Natan (University of Toronto)
  146. David Futer (Temple University)
  147. Pedro Sánchez Terraf (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
  148. Martín Mombell (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
  149. Payman Kassaei (Kings College London)
  150. William Beckner (University of Texas at Austin)
  151. Frederic Palesi (Aix-Marseille Université)
  152. David Ben-Zvi (University of Texas at Austin)
  153. David Dumas (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  154. John Albert (University of Oklahoma)
  155. Timothy Riley (Cornell University)
  156. Anastasiia Tsvietkova (Rutgers University, Newark)
  157. Keith Taylor (Dalhousie University)
  158. Bruce Reznick (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  159. Lorenzo Sadun (University of Texas at Austin)
  160. Jared Wunsch (Northwestern University)
  161. Yvonne Lai (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
  162. Ramin Takloo-Bighash (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  163. Mauricio Achigar (Universidad de la República Oriental del Uruguay)
  164. David Roe (University of Pittsburgh)
  165. Andrew Obus (University of Virginia)
  166. Rachel Pries (Colorado State University)
  167. Irene Martinez Gamba (University of Texas at Austin)
  168. Tomas Fernando Godoy (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
  169. Jonathan Beardsley (University of Washington)
  170. Kenan Ince (Westminster College)
  171. Maxime Bergeron (University of Chicago)
  172. Farshid Hajir (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
  173. Frédéric Le Roux (Université Paris 6)
  174. Jose Juan Mijares Chan (University of Manitoba)
  175. Maxime Wolff (Université Paris 6)
  176. Patrick O'Callaghan (University of Queensland)
  177. Hermine Biermcé (Université de Poitiers)
  178. François Charles (Université Paris-Sud)
  179. Johann Cuenin (Université Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
  180. Dieter Degrijse (NUI Galway)
  181. Frédéric Paulin (Université Paris-Sud)
  182. Nicolas Curien (Université Paris-Sud)
  183. Nicolas Bergeron (Université Paris 6)
  184. Pierre Pansu (Université Paris-Sud)
  185. Federica Fanoni (Heidelberg University)
  186. Eliane Salem (Université Paris 6)
  187. François Guéritaud (CNRS/Université de Lille 1)
  188. Marc Hindry (Institut de mathématiques de Jussieu)
  189. Claire Lacour (Université Paris-Sud)
  190. Benoît R. Kloeckner (Université Paris-Est Créteil)
  191. Omid Amini (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
  192. Yves Coudene (Université de Brest)
  193. Marie-Claude David (Université Paris-Sud)
  194. Marie-Domitille Porcheron (Université de Picardie Jules Verne)
  195. Lorenzo Ruffoni (Università di Bologna)
  196. Christian Lavault (Université Paris 13)
  197. Leo Benard (University Paris 6)
  198. Gérard Besson (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  199. Dajano Tossici (Université de Bordeaux)
  200. Jean Gillibert (Université Toulouse 2)
  201. Christophe Champetier (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  202. Hsueh-Yung Lin (Universität Bonn)
  203. Noemi Montobbio (Università di Bologna)
  204. Vlada Limic (Université Paris-Sud)
  205. Davide Palitta (Università di Bologna)
  206. Indira Chatterji (Université de Nice)
  207. Ahmed Abbes (Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques)
  208. Sara Brofferio (Université Paris-Sud)
  209. Marina Ville (Université François Rabelais)
  210. Magda Khalile (Université Paris Sud)
  211. Anthony Várilly-Alvarado (Rice University)
  212. Elisabeth Gassiat (Université Paris-Sud)
  213. Samuel Tapie (Université de Nantes)
  214. Bernard Le Stum (Université de Rennes 1)
  215. Frédéric Faure (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  216. Olivier Pierre (Université de Nantes)
  217. Jean-Louis Milhorat (Universit&eacut;e de Nantes)
  218. Monique Pontier (Institut Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  219. Sylvain Crovisier (CNRS/Université Paris-Sud)
  220. Joe Viola (Université de Nantes)
  221. Gabriele Mondello (Università di Roma)
  222. Jean Ecalle (Université Paris-Sud)
  223. Adrien Boulanger (Université Paris 6)
  224. Matteo Levi (Università di Bologna)
  225. Oscar H. Bustos (Universidad Nacional Córdoba)
  226. Stefano Francaviglia (Università di Bologna)
  227. Emmanuel Russ (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  228. Benoit Grebert (UniveYrsité de Nantes)
  229. Alessandra Iozzi (ETHZ)
  230. Olivier Pironneau (Université Paris 6)
  231. Florent Schaffhauser (Universidad de Los Andes)
  232. Aurélien Djament (CNRS/Université de Nantes)
  233. Emmanuelle Picard (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
  234. Ennio Fedrizzi (Max Planck Institute)
  235. Emeline Chauchard (Université de Nantes)
  236. Ludo Marquis (Université de Rennes 1)
  237. Wolfgang Pitsch (Universidad Autónoma de Barcelona)
  238. Vanessa Lea (CNRS/Université UT2J Toulouse)
  239. Anna Wienhard (Heidelberg University)
  240. Marc Thiriet (Université Paris 6)
  241. Pierre Dehornoy (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  242. Jean-Charles Vegliante (Université Sorbonne Nouvelle - Paris 3)
  243. Marc Peigné (Université François Rabelais)
  244. Roberto Frigerio (Università di Pisa)
  245. Olivier Glorieux (Université de Luxembourg)
  246. Florence Lecomte (Université de Strasbourg)
  247. Azzedine Lakhlifi (Université de Franche-Comté)
  248. Lorenzo Luperi Baglini (University of Vienna)
  249. Laurent Paquerau (CNRS/Université de Toulouse)
  250. Cavallotto Edoardo (Université Paris-Sud)
  251. Gianluca Faraco (Università di Parma)
  252. Oren Ben-Bassat (University of Haifa)
  253. Kobi Peterzil (University of Haifa)
  254. Andrea Maffei (Università di Pisa)
  255. Michael Harris (Columbia University and Université Paris-Diderot)
  256. Rocco Chirivì (Università del Salento)
  257. Anand Pillay (University of Notre Dame)
  258. Laure Blasco (Université Paris-Sud)
  259. José Vieitez (Universidad de la República, Uruguay)
  260. Juliette Bavard (University of Chicago)
  261. Angelica Keller (CNRS)
  262. Lorenzo J. Díaz (PUC-Rio)
  263. Jakub Byszewski (Jagiellonian University)
  264. Jean-Pierre Aubin (VIMADES)
  265. Christine Lescop (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  266. Myriam Tami (Université de Montpellier)
  267. Jakub Konieczny (University of Oxford)
  268. Daniele Serra (Università di Pisa)
  269. Manuela Girotti (Colorado State University)
  270. Claire Nédellec (INRA and Université Paris-Saclay)
  271. Todd Gitlin (Columbia University)
  272. Ara Basmajian (CUNY Hunter College)
  273. Richard Kenyon (Brown University)
  274. Sylvain Brochard (Université de Montpellier)
  275. Viviane Baladi (CNRS/Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu)
  276. Michael Baron (Cornell University)
  277. Rohit Nagpal (University of Chicago)
  278. Fanny Kassel (CNRS/Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques)
  279. Corina Ciobotaru (Université de Fribourg)
  280. Zoé Philippe (Université de Fribourg)
  281. Laura Venieri (University of Helsinki)
  282. Isabelle Dubois (Université de Lorraine)
  283. Pierre-Emmanuel Chaput (Université de Lorraine)
  284. Shirin Malekpour (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  285. Alisha Zachariah (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  286. Elise Goujard (Université Paris-Sud)
  287. Joël Merker (Université Paris-Sud)
  288. Mazyar Mirrahimi (Inria Paris)
  289. Tara Brendle (University of Glasgow)
  290. Robert Jennings (University of Chicago)
  291. Gérald Tenenbaum (Université de Lorraine)
  292. François Dahmani (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  293. Farhad Babaee (Université de Fribourg)
  294. Giulio Orecchia (Universiteit Leiden)
  295. Mauricio Tellechea (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
  296. Sebastian Hurtado-Salazar (University of Chicago)
  297. Yves Cornulier (CNRS/Université Paris-Sud)
  298. Christopher Atkinson (University of Minnesota, Morris)
  299. Raymond Heitmann (University of Texas at Austin)
  300. Carl H. Jacobs (National Psychological Association of Psychoanalysis)
  301. Andreas Seeger (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  302. Katrin Gelfert (Federal University Rio de Janeiro)
  303. Ivan Izmestiev (Université de Fribourg)
  304. Hamed Hatami (McGill University)
  305. Ioan Manolescu (University of Fribourg)
  306. Michel Alexis (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  307. Arvid Perego (Université de Lorraine)
  308. Simon Labrunie (Université de Lorrain)
  309. Michele Bolognesi (Université de Montpellier)
  310. Joel Robbin (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  311. Enrico Le Donne (University of Jyvaskyla)
  312. Iván Ongay-Valverd (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  313. Kathryn Mann (UC Berkeley)
  314. Marie-Claude Arnaud (University of Avignon, France)
  315. Ilario Gelmetti (Institute of Chemical Research of Catalonia, Tarragona)
  316. Günter M. Ziegler (Freie Universität Berlin)
  317. Dimitris Loukrezis (Technische Universität Darmstad)
  318. Alexander Hanhart (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  319. Daniel Allcock (University of Texas at Austin)
  320. Felix Schlenk (Université de Neuchâtel)
  321. Zahra Sinaei (Northwestern University)
  322. Marta Maggioni (University of Leiden)
  323. Amine Asselah (Université Paris-Est)
  324. Mohamed Masmoudi (Institute of Mathematics of Toulouse)
  325. Alison Parker (University of Leeds, UK)
  326. Colin Petitjean (Université de Bourgogne Franche-Comté)
  327. Grégoire Charlot (Institut Fourier, Université Grenoble Alpe)
  328. Pascal J. Thomas (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  329. Philippe Besse (Université de Toulouse)
  330. Geoff Bentsen (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  331. Nathan Kaplan (University of California)
  332. Gianmarco Giovannardi (University of Bologna)
  333. Jean-Louis Colliot-Thélène (CNRS, Universé Paris-Sud)
  334. Champagnat Nicolas (Inria Nancy)
  335. Anaïs Crestetto (Universié de Nantes)
  336. Matthieu Dussaule (Universié de Nantes)
  337. Mohsen Aliabadi (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  338. Romain Dujardin (Université Pierre et Marie Curie)
  339. Benoît Claudon (Université de Lorraine, CNRS)
  340. Francois Laudenbach (Laboratoire de Mathématiques Jean Leray)
  341. André Belotto da Silva (Université Toulouse II)
  342. Cary Nelson (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  343. Bryan Oakley (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  344. Mélanie Guenais (Université Paris-Sud)
  345. Michael Wiebe (University of British Columbia)
  346. Jamshid Derakhshan (Oxford University)
  347. Koji Fujiwara (Kyoto University)
  348. Jason Behrstock (City University of New York)
  349. Jeffery Breeding-Allison (Boston College)
  350. Mark Hagen (University of Cambridge)
  351. Adamou Saidou (Université Dan Dicko Dankoulodo de Maradi, Niger)
  352. Dar Meshi (Freie Universitaet Berlin)
  353. Talia Fernós (University of North Carolina - Greensboro)
  354. Alexandre Girouard (Université Lava)
  355. Pallavi Dani (Louisiana State University)
  356. Maxime Fortier Bourque (University of Toronto)
  357. Bijan Najafi (Baylor College of Medicine)
  358. Todd A. Drumm (Howard University)
  359. Ser Peow Tan (National University of Singapore)
  360. Alejandro Rivera (Université Grenoble Alpe)
  361. Emmanuel Lesigne (Université de Tours)
  362. Sepideh Mirrahimi (CNRS, Institut de mathématiques de Toulouse)
  363. Giacomo Ferrari (UNIBO)
  364. Carron Gilles (Université de Nantes)
  365. Emmanuel Humbert (University of Tours, France)
  366. Antoine Henrot (Université de Lorraine)
  367. Vincent Beck (Université d'Orléans)
  368. Ahmed Zeriahi (Université de Toulouse)
  369. Ron Umble (Millersville University of Pennsylvania)
  370. Raphaël Rossignol (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  371. Laurent Siebenmann (Universié Paris-Sud, Orsay)
  372. Alastair B. Duncan (University of Stirling)
  373. Thibault Pillon (KU Leuven)
  374. Emily Norton (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)
  375. Robin Lorenz (University of Oxford)
  376. Ellen Fridland (King's College London)
  377. Claire Delplancke (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  378. Alan Pinoy (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
  379. Vincent Pilloni (CNRS/ENS de Lyon)
  380. Mazari Idriss (Université de Paris 6)
  381. Muriel Mescam (Université Toulouse 3)
  382. Erwan Brugallé (École Polytechnique)
  383. Nicolaus Treib (Heidelberg University)
  384. Manuel Mercier (Cerco – CNRS)
  385. Timothée Masquelier (CNRS)
  386. Iordan Iordanov (LORIA/Université de Lorraine)
  387. Federico Zalamea (Université Paris Diderot)
  388. Peter Haissinsky (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
  389. Caroline Vernier (Université de Nantes)
  390. Colette Anné (CNRS Université de Nantes)
  391. Antonin Guilloux (UPMC, Paris, France)
  392. Rafael Guglielmetti (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)
  393. Maylis Varvenne (Université de Toulouse 3)
  394. Ángeles Prieto (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  395. Claire Delplancke (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  396. Elisabetta Mangino (Università del Salento)
  397. Bram Petri (University of Bonn)
  398. Arnaud Mortier (Dublin City University)
  399. Kathryn Hess (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
  400. Ran Levi (University of Aberdeen)
  401. Federico Zalamea (Université Paris Diderot)
  402. Marino Gran (Université catholique de Louvain)
  403. Senja Barthel (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
  404. Anne-Claire Collet (Université Toulouse III)
  405. Cary Malkiewich (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  406. Francesco Costantino (Institut de Mathématiques de Toulouse)
  407. Mauricio Bustamante (Yau Mathematical Sciences Center)
  408. Jesús González (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  409. Fedor Manin (University of Toronto)
  410. Daniel Lütgehetmann (Berlin Mathematical School)
  411. John R. Klein (Wayne State University)
  412. Matthieu Jacquemet (Vanderbilt University)
  413. Tomasz Prytula (University of Copenhagen)
  414. Vladimir Dotsenko (Trinity College Dublin)
  415. Detta Dickinson (Maynooth University)
  416. David Tims (Trinity College Dublin)
  417. Sebastian Goette (Universität Freiburg)
  418. Sary Drappeau (Université Aix-Marseille)
  419. Claus Koestler (University College Cork, Ireland)
  420. Leo Creedon (Institute of Technology Sligo)
  421. Conor Sweeney (University College Dublin, Ireland)
  422. James Swenson (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
  423. Ellen Gasparovic (Union College)
  424. Victoria Lebed (Trinity College Dublin)
  425. Shelley Kandola (University of Minnesota)
  426. Frédérique Longuet Marx (Université de Caen, France)
  427. Shakhar Rahav (University of Haifa, Israel)
  428. Jim Stasheff (University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill)
  429. Daciberg Lima Goncalves (University of Sao Paulo)
  430. Colm Mulcahy (Spelman College)
  431. Ben McKay (University College Cork)
  432. Guillermo Morales-Luna (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)
  433. Assia Mahboubi (Inria)
  434. Pierre Arnoux (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  435. Anibal Medina (University of Notre Dame)
  436. Brigitte Chauvin (Université de Versailles)
  437. Steven R. Costenoble (Hofstra University)
  438. Zohar Eviatar (University of Haifa)
  439. Anthony G. O'Farrell (Maynooth University)
  440. Maria Beatrice Pozzetti (Warwick University)
  441. John Stalker (Trinity College Dublin)
  442. Benjamin Walter (Middle East Technical University)
  443. Lisbeth Fajstrup (Aalborg University)
  444. Gye-Seon Lee (Heidelberg University)
  445. Chih-Kang Huang (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
  446. Ilan Saban (University of Haifa)
  447. Noé Bárcenas (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Mexico)
  448. Kevin Hutchinson (University College Dublin)
  449. Sean Lawton (George Mason University)
  450. Birgit Richter (University of Hamburg)
  451. Sylvie Ruette (Université Paris-Sud 11)
  452. Manuel Santos-Trigo (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  453. Tamar Katriel (University of Haifa)
  454. Sanjeevi Krishnan (Ohio State University)
  455. Yasuhiro Matsumoto (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)
  456. Matthieu Joseph (Ecole Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
  457. Claude Mitschi (Université de Strasbourg)
  458. Isar Goyvaerts (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
  459. J. Daniel Christensen (University of Western Ontario)
  460. Stanislaw Betley (University of Warsaw)
  461. Ireneo Peral (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  462. Eloy Ayón-Beato (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  463. Kyle Ormsby (Reed College)
  464. Erwan Lanneau (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  465. Martí Prats (Universidad Auténoma de Madrid)
  466. Nima Rasekh (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
  467. Lewis Bowen (University of Texas at Austin)
  468. Yago Antolin (Universidad Auténoma de Madrid)
  469. Gilles Rotillon (Université Paris Nanterre)
  470. Hellen Colman (Wright College)
  471. Iason Efraimidis (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  472. Sarah Whitehouse (University of Sheffield)
  473. Amelia Mattern (Binghamton University)
  474. Edgar J. González (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
  475. Igor Belegradek (Georgia Tech University)
  476. Emmanuel Russ (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  477. Ettore Aldrovandi (Florida State University)
  478. Clayton Shonkwiler (Colorado State University)
  479. Ugo Bruzzo (SISSA and University of Pennsylvania)
  480. Ralph L. Cohen (Stanford University)
  481. Davide Barbieri (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  482. Kevin Iga (Pepperdine University)
  483. John McCleary (Vassar College)
  484. Ismar Volić (Wellesley College)
  485. Michael Harrison (Pennsylvania State University)
  486. Emanuele Di Pascale (Trinity College Dublin)
  487. Dietrich Notbohm (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
  488. Giovanna Citti (Università di Bologna)
  489. Gabe Angelini-Knoll (Wayne State University)
  490. Sam Smith (Saint Joseph's University)
  491. Sergey Melikhov (Steklov Math Institute, Moscow)
  492. Ron Umble (Millersville University of Pennsylvania)
  493. Michael Falk (Northern Arizona University)
  494. Simon Gritschacher (University of Oxford)
  495. Sara Scaramuccia (Università di Genova)
  496. Joseph Moeller (University of California, Riverside)
  497. William Singer (Fordham University)
  498. Sylvia Silberger (Hofstra University)
  499. David W. Lyons (Lebanon Valley College)
  500. Terence Tao (UCLA)
  501. Michael Nolan (Millersville University)
  502. Christian Blohmann (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)
  503. Eugenio Hernández (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  504. Edvardo S. Zeron (Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del IPN)
  505. Luca Migliorini (Università di Bologna)
  506. Catherine Searle (Wichita State University)
  507. Andrea Stocco (University of British Columbia)
  508. Chaim Claude Schochet (Technion)
  509. Tyrone Cutler (University of Southampton)
  510. Madec Sten (University of Tours)
  511. Ustun Yildirim (Michigan State University)
  512. Barbara Nimershiem (Franklin & Marshall College)
  513. Ruth Charney (Brandeis University)
  514. Luis Maldonado-López (CINVESTAV-Mérida)
  515. Kathryn Lindsey (University of Chicago)
  516. Walter Neumann (Barnard College, Columbia University)
  517. Mikael Vejdemo-Johansson (CUNY College of Staten Island)
  518. William Kronholm (Whittier College)
  519. Barry John Walker (University of Illinois)
  520. Matthew D. Reames (University of Virginia)
  521. Julian Buck (Francis Marion University)
  522. Katherine Weber (University of Minnesota Twin Cities)
  523. Samson Black (Pacific Northwest College of Art)
  524. Florent Ygouf (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  525. Alin Bostan (INRIA, France)
  526. Adeen Flinker (New York University)
  527. Ben Hayes (Vanderbilt University)
  528. Roman Sauer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  529. Bobette Thorsen (Elizabethtown College)
  530. Cecilia Montanez (Cinvestav, México)
  531. Michael Fry (Lebanon Valley College)
  532. David Jordan (University of Edinburgh)
  533. Kristin Courtney (University of Virginia)
  534. John Palmieri (University of Washington)
  535. Leyla Batakci (Elizabethtown College)
  536. John Brown (Binghamton University)
  537. Jānis Lazovskis (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  538. Marta Barigozzi (Università degli studi di Genova)
  539. William Browder (Princeton University)
  540. Harry H. Hilton (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  541. Andreea Nicoara (Trinity College Dublin)
  542. Scott N. Walck (Lebanon Valley College)
  543. Matt Evans (Binghamton University)
  544. Noel Heitmann (Millersville University of Pennsylvania)
  545. Robert Haraway (University of Sydney)
  546. Elizabeth Vidaurre (University of Rochester)
  547. Hannah Schwartz (Bryn Mawr College)
  548. Emily Riehl (Johns Hopkins University)
  549. Lee J. Stanley (Lehigh University)
  550. Lars Hesselholt (Nagoya University and University of Copenhagen)
  551. Alex Jordan (Portland Community College)
  552. Genly León Torres (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)
  553. Alessandro Sisto (ETH Zurich)
  554. Denis Sjerve (University of British Columbia)
  555. Charles Alley (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  556. Pablo Roig (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  557. C. Ward Henson (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  558. Courtney Gibbons (Hamilton College)
  559. Celeste Damiani (Osaka City University)
  560. Daina Taimina (Cornell University)
  561. Stephan Tillmann (The University of Sydney)
  562. Hellen Colman (Wright College)
  563. Michael Price (University of Oregon)
  564. Arijit Sehanobish (University of Maryland)
  565. Yves Guivarc'h (Université de Rennes 1)
  566. Christine Bertrand (Université Paris 6)
  567. Filippo Callegaro (Università di Pisa)
  568. Peggy Cenac (Université de Bourgogne)
  569. Anton Zorich (Université Paris 7)
  570. Ramla Abdellatif (Université de Picardie Jules Verne)
  571. David Groisser (University of Florida)
  572. Dale Rolfsen (University of British Columbia)
  573. David L. Johnson (Lehigh University)
  574. Minhaz Zibran (University of Saskatchewan, Canada)
  575. Keivan Hassani Monfared (University of Calgary)
  576. Jon Berrick (Yale-NUS College, National University of Singapore)
  577. Jack Petok (Rice University)
  578. Joan Porti (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)
  579. Nadine Grosse (Universität Freiburg)
  580. Himadri Kumar Mukerjee (North-Eastern Hill University, India)
  581. Stefan Kühnlein (Institut für Algebra und Geometrie, KIT)
  582. Frank Herrlich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
  583. Anna Florio (Université d'Avignon)
  584. alberto Ruiz (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
  585. Daniel Monclair (University of Luxembourg)
  586. Mahan Mj (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai)
  587. Thierry Coulbois (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  588. William Ballinger (California Institute of Technology)
  589. Rachel Quinlan (National University of Ireland, Galway)
  590. James Griffin (Coventry University)
  591. Renee Hoekzema (University of Oxford)
  592. Rita Pardini (Università di Pisa)
  593. Carlo Petronio (Università di Pisa)
  594. Maria Stella Gelli (Università di Pisa)
  595. Carlo Carminati (Università di Pisa)
  596. Justin Noel (University of Regensburg)
  597. Maurizio Pratelli (Università di Pisa)
  598. Slinger Jansen (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
  599. Oliver Roendigs (University of Osnabrueck)
  600. Neil Strickland (University of Sheffield)
  601. Riccardo Benedetti (Università di Pisa)
  602. Gabino González-Diez (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  603. Kwok-Kun Kwong (National Cheng Kung University)
  604. Majid Forghani (Universidade Federal do ABC)
  605. Mina Alishahi (CNRS)
  606. Paolo Acquistapace (Università di Pisa)
  607. Ian Leary (University of Southampton)
  608. Fatemeh Mohammadi (Lund University)
  609. Emanuele Paolini (Università di Pisa)
  610. Camille Coron (Université Paris-Sud)
  611. Athanasios Stylianou (University of Kassel)
  612. Herman Serrano (Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira)
  613. Marco Abate (Università di Pisa)
  614. James Cordy (Queen's University)
  615. Julien Dambrine (Université de Poitiers)
  616. Barak A. Pearlmutter (Maynooth University)
  617. James Cordy (Queen's University)
  618. Oscar Ocampo (Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brazil)
  619. Majid Forghani Elahabad (Universidade Federal do ABC)
  620. Vitaly Vanchurin (University of Minnesota, Duluth)
  621. Loubna Ghammam (Université de Caen Normandie )
  622. Thibaut Deheuvels (Ecole normale supérieure de Rennes)
  623. Hélène Guérin (Université de Rennes 1)
  624. Jorge Ludlow (Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana Azcapotzalco)
  625. Ami Radunskaya (Pomona College)
  626. Elisa Lorenzo García (Université de Rennes 1)
  627. Dominique Cerveau (Université de Rennes 1 IRMAR)
  628. Federico Lo Bianco (Université de Rennes 1)
  629. Luc Pirio (CNRS - Université Versailles Saint Quentin)
  630. Nicolas Keriven (Inria - Rennes Bretagne Atlantique)
  631. Leslie Parise (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
  632. Marco Ghimenti (Università di Pisa)
  633. Arnaud Poinas (Université de Rennes 1)
  634. Thi Dang (Université de Rennes 1)
  635. Escofier Jean-Pierre (Université de Rennes 1)
  636. San Vũ Ngọc (Université de Rennes 1)
  637. Roberto Dvornicich (Università di Pisa)
  638. Andrés Sambarino (Université Paris 6)
  639. Juan Antonio Infante (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  640. Néstor Fernández Vargas (Université de Rennes 1)
  641. Laurent Moret-Bailly (Université de Rennes 1)
  642. Tullia Dymarz (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  643. Damien Thomine (Université Paris-Sud)
  644. Moty Katzman (University of Sheffield)
  645. Bena Tshishiku (Harvard University)
  646. Xavier Jarque (Universitat de Barcelona)
  647. Valentin Resseguier (Inria Rennes)
  648. Juan Gonzalez-Meneses (Universidad de Sevilla)
  649. Chanchal Roy (University of Saskatchewan)
  650. Ziva Myer (Bryn Mawr College)
  651. Alexander Serebrenik (Eindhoven University of Technology)
  652. Alberto Castaño Domínguez (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  653. Ramón Flores (Universidad de Sevilla)
  654. Fernando Muro (Universidad de Sevilla)
  655. William Kronholm (Whittier College)
  656. John Stockie (Simon Fraser University)
  657. Andrei Moroianu (CNRS / Université Paris-Sud)
  658. Miguel Ángel Olalla Acosta (Universidad de Sevilla)
  659. Benoît Verhaeghe (Universisté de Lille)
  660. Jacob Rasmussen (University of Cambridge )
  661. Neil R Hoffman (Oklahoma State University)
  662. James Cordy (Queen's University)
  663. Le Marrec Loic (Université de Rennes 1)
  664. James Cordy (Queen's University)
  665. Petra Wiederhold (CINVESTAV, Mexico)
  666. Igor Mineyev (UIUC)
  667. Chance Rodriguez (Binghamton University)
  668. Nantel Bergeron (York University)
  669. David Spivak (MIT)
  670. Nils Carqueville (University of Vienna)
  671. Inbar Klang (Stanford University)
  672. Alex Gonzalez (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
  673. Jayalakshmi Viswanathan (CNRS/Université de Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  674. John Murray (Maynooth University, Ireland)
  675. Gwenaëlle André-Leroux (INRA Jouy-en-Josas)
  676. Aiko Yamashita (Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica, the Netherlands)
  677. Marc Kegel (University of Cologne)
  678. Harry Hyungryul Baik (KAIST)
  679. Piotr M. Hajac (IMPAN, Warsaw)
  680. Angelica Benito (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid)
  681. Ana Khukhro (University of Neuchatel, Switzerland)
  682. Placido Longo (Universita` di Pisa)
  683. Carsten Balleier (DFG)
  684. Martin Palmer (Universität; Bonn)
  685. Anna Rio (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya )
  686. Carolina Benedetti (York University - Fields Institute)
  687. Christian Urech (University of Basel / University of Rennes 1)
  688. Ana Zumalacarregui (University of New South Wales)
  689. Antonio Garijo Real (Universitat Rovira i Virgili)
  690. Chad Giusti (University of Pennsylvania)
  691. Jan Caporale (Wright College)
  692. Oliver Knill (Harvard University)
  693. Barbara Gonzalez (Hofstra University)
  694. Natalie Riediger (University of Manitoba)
  695. Mostafa Behtouei (Sapienza University of Romeo)
  696. Jenny Yeon (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  697. Mostafa Behtouei (Sapienza University of Rome)
  698. Keith Burns (Northwestern University)
  699. Feliú Sagols (CINVESTAV)
  700. Stewart Priddy (Northwestern University (Professor, emeritus))
  701. Louigi Addario-Berry (McGill University)
  702. Emil Ringh (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  703. Fred Mynard (New Jersey City University)
  704. Omid Amini (Ecole normale superieure)
  705. Maria Valentino (Wright College)
  706. Craig Guilbault (University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee)
  707. Fran Burstall (University of Bath)
  708. Brendon Rhoades (University of California, San Diego)
  709. Jonathan Lubin (Brown University)
  710. Miguel Zumalacarregui (Nordita and UC Berkeley)
  711. Pascal Romon (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallée)
  712. Michel Broué (Université Paris-Diderot)
  713. Sonja Stimac (University of Zagreb)
  714. Zoran Vondraček (University of Zagreb)
  715. Yoav Moriah (Technion ITT Israel Institue of Technology)
  716. Bill Freedman (University of Haifa, Israel)
  717. Susan Rothstein (Bar-Ilan University)
  718. Nomi Erteschik-Shir (Ben-Gurion University)
  719. Micah Leshem (University of Haifa)
  720. Mechal Sobel (Haifa University)
  721. Zvi Sobel (Haifa University)
  722. Esther Levinger (University of Haifa)
  723. Benjamin Isaac (Tel Aviv University)
  724. Wendy Sandler (University of Haifa)
  725. Alon Friedman (Dalhousie University)
  726. André Levy (Ben-Gurion University)
  727. Zohar Silvan (Oranim Academic College, Israel)
  728. Illan Gonen (Columbia University)
  729. Oded Goldreich (Weizmann Institute of Science)
  730. Julio da Luz (Laboratorio de Genética Molecular Humana-CENUR Litoral Norte Salto-UdelaR)
  731. Hadi Bigdely (Marianopolis College)
  732. Julien Cassaigne (CNRS, Institut de mathématiques de Marseille)
  733. Corbett Redden (Long Island University - Post)
  734. Anna Baccaglini-Frank (University of Pisa, Italy)
  735. Quinton Westrich (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  736. Mohammad Ghomi (Georgia Tech)
  737. Matt Baker (Georgia Tech)
  738. Diana Davis (Williams College)
  739. Duong Truong (Université de Bordeaux)
  740. Michael Lacey (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  741. Cory Colbert (Williams College)
  742. Colin Adams (Williams College)
  743. Henrik Ueberschär (Université Paris 6)
  744. Max Fathi (Universite Paul Sabatier)
  745. Enid Steinbart (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  746. Greg McShane (Institut Fourier)
  747. Jeremy Mann (University of Notre Dame)
  748. Cary Nelson (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign,d University of Haifa)
  749. Barry Berger (University of Haifa)
  750. Yona Pinson (Tel Aviv University)
  751. Menachem Kellner (University of Haifa)
  752. Carlos Cuevas (CINVESTAV-IPN-MEXICO)
  753. Paolo Bellingeri (University of Caen)
  754. Jean-Baptiste Meilhan (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
  755. Michel Maillé (UMR5608 Toulouse)
  756. Catherine Commenge (CNRS, Traces, TOULOUSE)
  757. Nicolas Valdeyron (UMR5608 TRACES University of Toulouse)
  758. Nicolas Bédaride (I2M University Aix Marseille)
  759. florian balestro (EHESS)
  760. Lingmin Liao (Université Paris-Est Créteil)
  761. Georjon Catherine (Inrap Université Toulouse Jean Jaurès)
  762. Seonhee Lim (Seoul National University)
  763. Ehssan Khanmohammadi (Franklin and Marshall College)
  764. Anibal Chicco Ruiz (Universidad Nacional del Litoral)
  765. Bruno Colbois (Université de Neuchâtel)
  766. Thilo Kuessner (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  767. Serge Troubetzkoy (I2M Aix-Marseille University)
  768. Christophe Ranché (Institut National de Recherches Archéologique Préventives)
  769. Bruno Scherrer (INRIA)
  770. Marissa Loving (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  771. Céline Leandri (French Ministery of Culture)
  772. Marilyn P. Safir (University of Haifa)
  773. Milton Minervino (Aix-Marseille Université)
  774. Jose Cantarero (CONACYT - CIMAT Merida)
  775. Luigi Provenzano (EPFL)
  776. Daniel Krashen (University of Georgia)
  777. Ian Biringer (Boston College)
  778. Olimpia Figueras (Cinvestav, México)
  779. Uri Bader (Weizmann Inst. of Science)
  780. Gloria Mari Beffa (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  781. Sigurd Angenent (University of Wisconsin Madison)
  782. Anna Wienhard (Heidelberg University)
  783. Brian Goldfarb (UCSD)
  784. Hamish Short (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  785. Sabine Barrat (Université de Tours)
  786. Chris Judge (Indiana University)
  787. Shabnam Kavousian (Indiana university)
  788. Erica Isaacson (Lecturer, Indiana University Mathematics Department)
  789. Martin Leguil (Université Paris Diderot)
  790. Arielle Leitner (Technion)
  791. Çaglar Uyanik (University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign)
  792. Kirsten Wickelgren (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  793. Ulysses Alvarez (Binghamton University)
  794. Serge Cantat (CNRS - Université Rennes 1)
  795. Charles Nash (National University of Ireland, Maynooth)
  796. Jacob Russell-Madonia (CUNY Graduate Center)
  797. Christopher Natoli (CUNY Graduate Center)
  798. Daniel Berlyne (The Graduate Center, CUNY)
  799. Anastasiia Chorna (CUNY Graduate Center)
  800. Ali Tahzibi (University of São Paulo)
  801. Ali Mohammad-Djafari (CNRS, France)
  802. Nathalie Revol (Inria, France)

PARTICIPATING CONFERENCES

  1. Ventotene International Workshops, September 2017
  2. Paroles aux jeunes chercheurs en systèmes dynamiques et géométries, September 2017
  3. Redbud Topology Conference, April 2017
  4. Dynamics on Representation Varieties, June 2017
  5. Geometric Topology in Cortona, June 2017
  6. Geometry, Groups, and Dynamics Workshop, April 2017
  7. Invariants in Low Dimensional Geometry and Topology, Spring 2017
  8. Teichmüller Space, Polygonal Billiard, Interval Exchanges, February 2017
  9. Dynamics Beyond Uniform Hyperbolicity, June 2017
  10. Talbot Workshop, May 2017
  11. Colloque Tournant 2017 du GDR TLAG, February 2017
  12. PIMS-CRM Probability Summer School, June 2017
  13. Geometric Group Theory at the Gulf Coast, March 2017
  14. Cornell Topology Festival, May 2017
  15. Geometric structures and representation varieties May 2017
  16. Teichmüller theory and geometric structures on 3-dimensional manifolds, June 2017
  17. Spring Topology and Dynamical Systems Conference, March 2017
  18. Conference on invertible objects and duality in derived algebraic geometry and homotopy theory
  19. Emory Conference on Higher Obstructions to Rational Points, May 2017
  20. Shanks Workshop on Homotopy Theory, March 2017
  21. Local zeta functions and the arithmetic of moduli spaces: A conference in memory of Jun-Ichi Igusa, March 2017
  22. Summer School on Arithmetic and Dynamics, July 2017

HOW TO SIGN

To sign this Statement of Inclusiveness, please fill out the following or, alternative email us at if you encounter problems with the form.

If you have added a Statement of Inclusiveness to your conference webpage, please tell us via email at: . Your statement can be used as a template for other conferences.

To all of you that have signed, thank you!

ABOUT THIS STATEMENT

This website was created on January 29, 2017 as a reaction to recently introduced policies in the US. It is, admittedly, a symbolic gesture but, we think, an important one. The idea for this website was initiated by Juan Souto in an email conversation. To see the original email that started the whole thing, click here. This website is hosted by Kasra Rafi at the University of Toronto.