Tournament of Towns in Toronto
International Diplomas
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates for 2013-2014 season:


International Mathematics Tournament of Towns

Season 2017-2018

Security Warning: Quit Web Browser at the end of the session!

Group I: score > 18
  • Ben Wei, grade 9, St. Andrews Junior High School
  • Jennifer Guo, grade 10, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Howard Loewe Halim, grade 7, Forest Hill Junior and Senior Public School
  • Victor Rong, grade 7, University of Toronto Schools
  • Harry Zhao, grade 7, J. B. Tyrrell Senior Public School
  • Nikita Kapustin, grade 11, Richmond Hill High School
  • Timur Kazbek, grade 9, Northern Secondary School
  • Michael Wan, grade 8, Crosby Heights Public School
  • Sina Abbasi, grade 11, Richmond Hill High School
  • Frieda Rong, grade 11, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Xinyu Wang, grade 11, Don Mills Collegiate Institute
  • Andrey Boris Khesin, grade 11, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute

Group II: 10 < score ≤ 18

  • Abigal Leah Kogan, grade 8, Cookstown Central Public School
  • Dima Paramonov, grade 11, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Gloria Yuliang Fang, grade 11, University of Toronto Schools
  • Daria Zaitseva, grade 9, University of Toronto Schools
  • Edmund Kong, grade 8, J. B. Tyrrell Senior Public School
  • Michael Chow, grade 12, Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
  • Richard Chow, grade 10, Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
  • Mira Paresh Yadav, grade 8, Tomken Road Middle School
  • Steven Chow, grade 8, Macklin Public School
  • Alex Daniel Raita, grade 10, Richmond Hill High School
  • Michael Yang, grade 12, Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute
  • Alice Yu Chen Zhou, grade 11, Glenforest Secondary School
  • Vasily Kapustin, grade 8, Poplar Bank Public School
  • Austin Tripp, grade 12, Richmond Hill High School
  • Amy Kim, grade 9, University of Toronto Schools
  • Christian Strilchuk, grade 11, Richmond Hill High School
  • Samuel Wu, grade 12, Northern Secondary School
  • Saiyam Kiran Patel, grade 8, Churchill Heights Public School

Group III: 6 ≤ score ≤ 10

  • Mykyta Lizogubenko, grade 9, William Lyon Mackenzie King Collegiate Institute
  • Jeremy Andrew Hunt, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools
  • Christina Xinyu Chen, grade 11, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Isabelle Jitong Wei, grade 11, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute
  • Lily Song, grade 10, Marc Garneau Collegiate institute
  • Jeffrey Yang, grade 12, Richmond Hill High School

Main:
   Home
   Mission
   About
   Info

Tournament:
   Moscow
    Organizers
   Toronto HQ
   Canada
   Archives
   Grading  
   Conference
   Winners

Links
   Links

Sign-up/
Register



Tournament of the Towns is held in Toronto since 1996.
© 2001—2017 by Department of Mathematics, University of Toronto.