Tournament of Towns in Toronto
International Diplomas
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates for 2009-2010 season:


International Mathematics Tournament of Towns

Season 2017-2018

Security Warning: Quit Web Browser at the end of the session!

Group I: score ≥ 19
  • Daniel Spivak, grade 9, Bayview Secondary School
  • Jonathan Zung, grade 12, University of Toronto Schools
  • Yukuan Peter Xie, grade 9, Don Mills Collegiate Institute
  • Yu Wu, grade 11, Agincourt Collegiate Institute
  • Zhi Qiang Liu, grade 12, Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Group II: 11 ≤ score <19

  • Jia Shen Wang, grade 8, St. Andrews
  • Reena Zhan, grade 8, University of Toronto Schools
  • Tongbin Wu, grade 12, White Oaks Secondary School
  • Zexuan Wang, grade 11, A Y Jackson Secondary School
  • Victor Liu, grade 11, Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute
  • Kevin Wu, grade 9, Victoria Park Collegiate Institute
  • Cristina Rosu, grade 12, University of Toronto Schools
  • Sam Shane Eisenstat, grade 11, Academy for Gifted Children
  • Sasha Chernik, grade 8, Integral Math and Physics School
  • Yun Jia (Melody) Guan, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools
  • Thiago Goncales, grade 12, Forest Hill Collegiate Institute
  • Yuzhou Chen, grade 12, Sir John A Macdonald Colleigate Institut
  • Lincoln Guo, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools
  • Kevin Kaiqi Zhou, grade 10, Woburn CI
  • Haixu Huang, grade 10, Don Mills Collegiate Institute
  • Joshua H. Alman, grade 12, University of Toronto Schools

Group III: 8 ≤ score ≤ 10

  • Ye Ting Wang, grade 10, York Mills CI
  • Soohyun Park, grade 11, University of Toronto Schools
  • Peter Hong, grade 11, Agincourt Collegiate Institude
  • Gloria Yuliang Fang, grade 7, University Of Toronto School
  • Charlie Huang, grade 9, Vaughan Road Academy
  • Eric Zhan, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools
  • Daria Kiseleva, grade 7, Brownridge Public School
  • Bobby Wenxuan Qiu, grade 9, Don Mills Collegiate Institute

Group IV: 5 ≤ score <8

  • David Cai, grade 8, St. Andrew's Junior High School
  • Sasha Kitaygorodsky, grade 11, Bayview Glen
  • Shreeram Senthivasan, grade 10, Marc Garneau CI
  • Ariel Arik Gershon, grade 10, Integral Math and Physics School
  • Julia Kitaygorodsky, grade 9, Bayview Glen
  • Hyein Lee, grade 8, Willowdale Middle School
  • Ben Wei, grade 5, Conestoga Public School
  • Crystal Yue Chen, grade 8, Glen Shields Public School
  • Samuel Wu, grade 8, St. Andrew's Junior High School
  • Adam Li, grade 8, St. Andrew's Junior High School
  • Sophie Ngana, grade 7, Bayview Middle School
  • Daniel Zhang, grade 10, Northern Secondary School
  • William James Ngana, grade 9, Earl Haig Secondary School
  • Carol Ma, grade 11, Agincourt Collegiate Institute
  • Grace Hwang, grade 11, AY Jackson Secondary School
  • Lu Wei, grade 11, Agincourt Collegiate Institute

Main:
   Home
   Mission
   About
   Info

Tournament:
   Moscow
    Organizers
   Toronto HQ
   Canada
   Archives
   Grading  
   Conference
   Winners

Links
   Links

Sign-up/
Register



Tournament of the Towns is held in Toronto since 1996.
© 2001—2017 by Department of Mathematics, University of Toronto.