Tournament of Towns in Toronto
International Diplomas
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 ]

Certificates for 2004-2005 season:

Group I

Peng Shi 11Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute
Yufei Zhao 11Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Dimitri Dziabenko   9Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Yi Song 10Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Oleg Ivrii 12Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Alex Wice 11Leaside High School
Bo Hong Deng 11Jarvis Collegiate Institute
Alan Guo 10O'Neill Collegiate and Vocational Institute

Group II

Ryan Zhou 11Adam Scott Collegiate Institute
Lin Fei 10Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Taylor Tian Shi Cao   9Henry Kelsey Senior Public School
Richard Peng 11Vaughan Road Academy
Michael Hui Yu Dai 11Earl Haig Secondary School
Michael Saunders 11The Academy for Gifted Children PACE
Jimmy Ye 12Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute
Avet Grigoryan 12Cambridge International College of Canada
Henning Poettker 12Mentor College
Greg Robert Chambers 12Western Technical-Commercial School
Mary Shan 10Zion Heights Junior High School
Wenxin Xu 12Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Howard Park 12Holy Trinity School
Jeffrey David Baer 10Academy for Gifted Children PACE
Zhuo Wang 12Earl Haig Secondary
Shiyao Zhang 11Jarvis Collegiate Institute
Katherine Tseng 11Markham District High School

Group III

Zachary Rong 10Leaside High School
Olivia He 10A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Sheeva Haghighat 10The Academy for Gifted Children PACE
Proshat Hadavi 11Earl Haig Secondary School
Viktoriya Krakovna 11Vaughan Road Academy
Greata Qingfan Li 11Jarvis Colligate Institute
Chao Qu 12Dr. Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute
Jenny Wang 12Don Mills Collegiate Institute
Jeroen Chua 12Francis Libermann CHigh School
Cheng Yao 10Western Technical and Commercial School
Ilan Tzitrin   6Glen Shields Public School
Lucy Zhu 11Jarvis Collegiate Institute
Brian Kai-Yiu Wong 11Earl Haig Secondary School
Jenny Zhou 11Earl Haig Secondary School
Irene Xuan Liu 11William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute

Group IV

Akanksha Madan 10University of Toronto Schools
Johnny Zhang 12William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Instittute
Sam Guo 12Agincourt Collegiate Institute
Curren Gavin Pangler 12Senator O'Connor College School
Cecillia Ying Ying Wong   9University of Toronto Schools
Amy Wang 11Northern Secondary School
Natalie Tong 11Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School
Yang Ge 11Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School
Lawson Eng 12Riverdale Collegiate Institute
Johnny Zhang 12Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
Jimmy Deng 12Ernie School
Elgiz Kenzin 12Scarlett Heights Enterprenerual Academy
Leo Anghelescu 10Victoria Park Secondary School
Jelena Pejic   7Windfields Junior High School
Yuxi Chen 12Agincourt Collegiate Institute
Sasha Kitaygorodsky   6Bayview Glen Private School
Mandy Xu 12Earl Haig Secondary School


Main:
   Home
   Mission
   About
   Info

Tournament:
   Moscow
    Organizers
   Toronto HQ
   Canada
   Archives
   Grading  
   Conference
   Winners

Links
   Links

Sign-up/
Register



Tournament of the Towns is held in Toronto since 1996.
© 2001—2017 by Department of Mathematics, University of Toronto.