Tournament of Towns in Toronto
International Diplomas
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 ]

Certificates
[ 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 ]

Certificates for 2014-2015 season:

Group I: score ≥ 20
  • Howard Loewe Halim, grade 8, University of Toronto Schools
  • Victor Rong, grade 8, University of Toronto Schools
  • Sina Abbasi, grade 12, Richmond Hill High School
  • Richard Chow, grade 11, Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
  • Ben Wei, grade 10, Waterloo Collegiate Institute
  • Edmund Kong, grade 9, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute

Group II: 15 ≤ score < 20

  • Harry Zhao, grade 8, J. B. Tyrrell Senior Public School
  • Mark Kogan, grade 7, Cookstown Central Public School
  • Maria Hessami Pilehrood, grade 5, Grenoble Public School
  • Michael Wan, grade 9, Richmond Hill High School
  • Ben Zhang, grade 12, Woburn Collegiate Institute
  • Gemma (Yong Xu) Zhang, grade 11, Bayview Secondary School
  • Simhon Chourasia, grade 7, University of Toronto Schools
  • Steven Chow, grade 9, Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute
  • Edmund Rong, grade 9, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Dima Paramonov, grade 12, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Nikita Kapustin, grade 12, Richmond Hill High School

Group III: 10 ≤ score < 15

  • Elnaz Hessami Pilehrood, grade 9, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Saiyam Kiran Patel, grade 9, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Ryan Y. Mark, grade 7, Silver Stream Public School
  • Mira P. Yadav, grade 9, The Woodlands Secondary School
  • Vasily Kapustin, grade 9, Newmarket High School
  • Anita Hessami Pilehrood, grade 7, Valley Park Middle School
  • Xinyu Wang, grade 12, Don Mills Collegiate Institute
  • Thinula De Silva, grade 10, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Timur Kazbek, grade 10, Northern Secondary School
  • Andrey Boris Khesin, grade 12, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Alice Yu Chen Zhou, grade 12, Glenforest Secondary School
  • Jeremy Andrew Hunt, grade 11, University of Toronto Schools
  • Amy Kim, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools

Group IV: 6 ≤ score < 10

  • Jeremy Andrew Hunt, grade 11, University of Toronto Schools
  • Alice Yu Chen Zhou, grade 12, Glenforest Secondary School
  • Amy Kim, grade 10, University of Toronto Schools
  • Yuanhong Sun, grade 11, Earl Haig Secondary School
  • Muhammad Ahmad Kaleem, grade 7, Tomken Road Middle School
  • Stefan Divic, grade 12, Riverdale Collegiate Institute
  • Frieda Rong, grade 12, Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
  • Joyce Ke, grade 8, Mentor College
  • Abigal Leah Kogan, grade 9, Cookstown Central Public School
  • Ahsan Kaleem, grade 4, Sheridan Park Public School

Main:
   Home
   Mission
   About
   Info

Tournament:
   Moscow
    Organizers
   Toronto HQ
   Canada
   Archives
   Grading  
   Conference
   Winners

Olympiad
   “Formula of Unity
    Winners

Links
   Links

Sign-up/
Register



Tournament of the Towns is held in Toronto since 1996.
© 2001-2015 by Department of Mathematics, University of Toronto.