Graduate Students

Name Office Telephone Study Fields
Abuelnasr, Belal Modelling and Numerical Methods
Adames, Alejandro PG207
Afeke, Leonard HU1027
Akdemir, Afiny PG301 Optimal Transport
Al-Faisal, Faisal Arithmetic geometry, representation theory
Alhawaj, Maryam Complex dynamics
Alie-Lamarche, Lemonte HU1009
Alyousef, Aram
An, Chao
Angelinos, Panagiotis (Peter) HU1026 416-978-3646 Algebraic Geometry
Apetroaie, Marios-Antonios HU1009
Ashmore-Sharpe, Rhupert
Balchev, Stanislav PG303A
Beach, Isabel BA6191 416-978-2095
Belair, Craig T
Bolan, Matthew James
Bower, Kyle PG301 416-978-7510 Elliptic Partial Differential Equations and Inverse Problems
Bruna Penaloza, Matias PG301
Bryan, Jonathan HU1027
Calderon Wilches, Daniel BA6135 Set Theory
Cater Benavides, Mathew
Chan, Hymn PG207
Chen, Jiawei
Chen, Yichao BA7256 416-946-5808
Cheng, Herng Yi PG207 416-978-2967 Geometry
Chistopolskaia, Alisa PG207
Chow, Richard PG207
Constantin, Hannah
Davies, Cameron PG301
Deaibes, Salim
Dema, Ilir Computional algebraic geometry
Dominguez Chiozza, Tomas BA6135 416-978-7510 Probability Theory, Spin Glasses, Statistical Inference
Du, Wenkui PG301 416-978-7510 Geometric analysis, curvature equations
Dubé, Hubert Ganita Lab-HU1012 416-946-3911
Durlanik, Mehmet HU1009 Number Theory
ElGarem, Noha PG301
Ellithy, Ahmed PG303A
Erlebach, Emily PG207 416-978-2967 Set theory
Farahzad, Maziar
Farooqui, Osama PG207
Fisher, Quinn LeBlanc
Frohlich, Jesse HU1026 416-978-3646 Quantum invariants on tangles
Fugleberg, Nathan
Geevechi, Amirmasoud HU1009 Partial differential equations
Gélinas, Félix PG207
Ghasemi, Fatemeh PG301
Gherghe, Sebastian BA6135 416-978-7510
Ghosh, Samprit Ganita Lab-HU1012 416-946-3911
Girard, Vincent
Gokal, Dev
Gross,Gal HSB
Gupta, Mehul PG301
Hamel Ascanio, Clovis BA6135 416-978-7510 Model Theory, Topology, Set Theory
He, Siyan (Vivian) PG301
Honari, Mohammad PG301 416-978-7510
Honaryar, Pouya BA6135
Hreish, Lora PG303A
Huang, Yongquan Ganita Lab-HU1012
Hudson, Daniel PG303A Differential Geometry
Huo, Xinyu PG207
Hurd, Gavin
Ing, Kate
Issa, Victor
Janbazi, Fatemehzahra HU1026
Janisse, Thaddeus BA6191 416-978-2095 Lie algebras
Jia, Jerry (Yuxiang)
Jiang, Leo HU1028 416-946-3741 Representation Theory
Jiang, Yucong PG207 416-978-2967
Jie, Xiao PG301 416-978-7510
Jonker, Caleb PG207 416-978-2967
Jovanovic, Vojin HU1026 Diophantine Geometry
Kashkan, Kirill HU1028 Analysis
Kennedy, Christopher HU1029 416-946-3727 Geometric Analysis, Partial Differential Equations
Kewarth, Jacob PG207
Khazaeipoul, Ahmadreza PG207 416-978-2967
Kim, Hyungseop HU1028 416-946-3741
Kirillov, Ilia HU1027 Symplectic geometry, Geometric Hydrodynamics
Klambauer, Maximilian BA6135 416-978-4794 Automorphic form, Theta correspondence
Knapik, David PG207
Koban, Matthew PG207
Kogan, Feodor HU1026 416-978-3646
Kojar, Tomas BA6191 416-978-2095 Complex analysis and statistical models
Kosenko, Petr HSB Geometric group theory
Koster, Matthew PG301
Krannich, Friedemann PG301
Krayem, Janane Ganita Lab-HU1012 416-946-3911
Lau, Joshua Benjamin
LeBlanc Doucet, Tresa Anne Marie
Ledvinka, David
Lee, Heejong PG207 416-978-2967 Number Theory, Langlands program
Li, Jinhui
Li, Xinze PG301 Geometric Analysis (minimal submanifolds)
Lindberg, Aidan BA7256 416-946-5808
Liontou, Vasiliki HU1009 Geometry and applications to neuroscience
Liu, Chengjin BA6191
Lu, Jiyuan (Maki) PG301
Marin-Marquez, Vicente Andres
Martchenkov, Daniel
Martin, Cameron PG301
Martinez De La Rosa, Amaranta PG303A
Matos Wiederhold, Tonatiuh
Memariansorkhabi, Soheil HU1026 416-978-3646
Milne, Tristan PG207 416-978-2967
Miyamoto, David BA6135 416-978-4794 Differential Topology, Lie groupoids
Moisan-Roy, Patrice BA6191 416-978-2095 Number theory
Montemurro, Jack Christian
Morgan, Adam PG207 416-978-2967
Mostovoy, Jonathan BA7256 416-946-5808 Mathematical finance
Mühlhäuser, Dustin
Munasinghe, Dinushi HU1028 416-946-3741
Munro, Keirn Discrete Geometry
Mylvaganam, Saeyon BA6191 416-978-7510
Nunez Lon-wo, Enrique PG301
Olechnowicz, Mateusz Ganita Lab-HU1012 416-946-3911 Number theory
Ou Yang, Dong Hao PG207 Dynamics of open quantum system
Pacifico, Adriano PG301 416-978-7510 Discrete Riemann Surfaces
Park, Min Seong Numerical Methods for PDEs
Patil, Gaurav Ganita Lab-HU1012 416-946-3911 Number theory
Patterson, Emily PG303A
Pechersky, David BA6135 416-978-7510
Pedersen, Jonathan Sejr PG301
Pedreira, Virginia HU1026 416-978-7510 Probability
Peters, Jeremy PG207
Pirhosseinloo, Ali HU1009
Plati, Nicholas PG207
Ploumidis, Petros HU1027
Politou, Eva HU1009
Popkovich, Aleksandr
Prieto, Jorge PG301
Qaisar, Waleed Ganita Lab-HU1012
Qiu, Arthur PG303A
Race, Sally
Rafiei, Mohammadmahdi PG301
Raghavendran, Surya
Ramalheiro, Eric Joseph
Ramirez-Cote, Andy
Ransford, Julian PG207 416-978-2967
Reddy, Mikale PG207
Reddy, Nischay
Rodriguez, Cesar Alexander PG301
Rolf, Alice
Ronzon Lavie, Ramon Eduardo BA6135 416-946-3727
Ross, Ethan PG303A Symplectic Geometry
Ruff, Dylan
Sajadi, Fateme Sadat (Sara) HU1026
Salgado, Ivan HSB Partial Differential Equations
Salvetti Martinez, Luciano PG301
Sanchez Garcia, Joaquin BA6191 416-978-2095
Santos, Kevin Paul
Scott Pankratz, Oliver PG301
Shah, Vedant
Shaikh, Kai HSB
Shaw, Jim BA6135 Mathematical Computational Biology
She, Adrian Algebraic and quantum complexity theory
Shen, Shuyang Ganita Lab- HU1012 416-946-3911
Shillingford, Dominic HSB
Shlykov, Pavel HU1027
Shmakov, Aleksander
Shuttleworth, Brendan
Silverthorne, Turner Lee PG303A
Slamen, Alexander PG207
Sokolov, Alik
Spasojevic, Katarina
Spivak, Daniel PG301 416-978-7510
Staffa, Bruno PG301 416-978-7510 Geometric Analysis
Staniscia, Luke
Stanley, Thomas
Stanoulis, Thomas
Sundbo, Evan HU1029 416-946-3727 Algebraic Geometry
Sunohara, Matthew BA6135 416-978-4794 Harmonic Analysis on Reductive Groups
Syed, Fardin PG207
Tang, Yiming PG303A
Taroian, Grigorii (Grisha)
Taylor, Jacob PG303A
Thoms, Jakob
Tremblay, Esme PG207 416-978-2967
Trevett, Oliver Ralph PG301
Tronsgard, Aaron PG207
Varadarajan, Narmada PG303A
Vayalinkal, Amalrose Seby PG301
Venkataramani, Brinda HSB
Viswanath, Avyay Venkat PG303A
Volk, Luke PG207 416-978-2967 Symplectic geometry/optimal transport
Watmough, Kevin HU1028 Number Theory
Wu, Charlie PG301
Wu, Xuchen PG207
Xu, Shuofeng (Simon) BA6191
Ye, Kaidi PG207 416-978-2967 Symplectic Geometry
Yin, Yujia PG303A
Yu, C Shijia
Yu, Shilong
Yung, Cheuk Wai Clement (Clement) PG207
Zabanfahm, Sina BA6135 416-978-4794
Zeng, Keyou PG303A
Zhang, Stephen Qiang BA6191
Zhang, Xincheng PG303A
Zhang, Yukai PG207
Zhao, Xue Ji (Claire)
Zheng, Reila HU1028 416-946-3741
Zhou, Daniel
Zhou, Tianyu PG207 416-978-2967 Water Wave Problem with Periodic Bottom
Zimmermann, Jake BA6191 416-978-2095

Building key names

Abbreviation Meaning
BA Bahen Centre
CSC Cross Appointed with Computer Science
UTM University of Toronto at Mississauga
FI Fields Institute
GB Galbraith
HU 215 Huron
MY Myhal Centre
NC New College
PG PG - 45 St. George St.
UTSC University of Toronto at Scarborough
SF Sandford Fleming
STA Cross Appointed with Statistics
UC University College